2016

HOSSAM DIRAR (Egypt)

Visual and audio artist

RAH (Iran/Canada)

Video, photo and performance artist

RASMUS ZSCHOCH (Germany)

Sound, music and noise

AKIKO NAKAYAMA (Japan)

Alive painting

EDUARDO BAND FERREIRA (Brasil)

Director and cinematographer

LUCIA JEESUN LEE (Korea)

Digital media

FAWN QIU (China/USA)

Technologist

GABRIELLA CATALANO (Italy)

Dancer and movement practitioner

VICTORIA GUY (England)

Performer, dance artist and filmmaker

NADAV HEYMAN (Israel)

Dancer and filmmaker

2016 Koumaria Hosts the Beer Ensemble

Scott Wilson

Composer

Winston Tsun Yeung

Composer

Martin Oszvolt

Composer

KWNSTANTINOS VASSILAKOS

Composer

2015

Marili Pizarro (Porto Rico)

Dancer Performer

Jung Wook Hong (Canada)

Sound Recording Artist

Preston Beebe (Canada)

Percussion Player

Felix Del Tredici (Canada)

Trombone Player

Savina Yannatou (Greece)

Singer (Visiting Artist)

Robert Jedrzejewski (Poland)

Cello Player

Melisa Delgado (Holland)

Viola Player

Yorgos Katsonis (Greece)

Public Relations

Angeliki Poulou (Greece)

Curator (Medea visiting member)

2014

Ellen Waterman (CANADA)

Flutist and Scholar

Caterina Antonopoulou (GREECE)

Engineer and interdisciplinary artist.

Katerina Touba (GREECE)

Dancer

Stephane Charpentier (FRANCE)

Photographer

Alessandra Leone (ITALY)

Video Artist

Patric Bolvin, 2014 (CANADA)

Video Artist

Michael Waterman (CANADA)

Visual and Audio Artist

Alyssa Moxley (USA)

Sound Artist

Nirit Rechavi (ISRAEL)

Dancer

Alfredo Pechuan Roca (SPAIN)

Fine Arts

2013

Hen Lovely Bird (USA)

Dance

Alessandra Fabri (Italy)

Dance, Performance

Stavros Apostolatos (Greece)

Dancer

Jasa Baka (Canada)

Interdisciplinary Artist

Clara Bianchi (Argentina)

Cinematographer

Panos Amelides (Greece)

Composer

Alessandra Leone (Italy)

Video Artist

Gwenn Joyaux (Argentina)

Film Director

Afroditi Psara (Greece)

Multidisciplinary Artist

Giovanni Marco Zaccaria (Italy)

Interactive Media Artist

Ian Hackwick (Canada)

Computer Music

Shahir Omar (Canada)

Video Artist

2012

Freya Olafson (CANADA)

intermedia artist

Lucy Pawlak (UK)

Video Artist

Arianna Ferrari (Italy)

Dancer

Sophia Remolde (USA)

Dancer

Katerina Undo (Greece)

Installation Artist, Performer

John J.A. Jannone (USA)

Composer

Daniel Munkus (USA)

Composer

Angeliki Poulou (Greece)

Curator

2011

John Richards (England)

Electroacoustic Composer / Sound Artist

Mariano Leotta (Italy)

Interactive Technology

Nicola Pavone Vjing (Italy)

Video artist

Aspasia Koulira (Greece)

Photographer

Hans De Wolf Animator (Holland)

Sculptor

ioana paun (Czech Republic)

performance artist / theatre maker

Alessio Castelacci (Italy)

Performer

Gaynor O Flynn (UK)

Director / Cinematographer

Stavros Apostolatos (Greece)

Dancer

Stefania Mizara (Greece)

Photographer (Visitor)

Kleoni Manousakis (Greece)

Artist (Visitor)

2010

Marielle Andrée Groven (Canada)

Composer

Stefan Smulovitz (Canada)

Electronic Music Composer

Anastasia_X (Greece)

Noise Practioner

Viviane Houle (Canada)

Singer

Stefania Mizara (Greece)

Photographer (Visiting Artist)

Paris Erotokritou (Greece)

Actor, Director

Eli Peristeraki (Greece)

Curator

Alexandros Drymonitis (Greece)

Noise Practioner

Anastasis Grivas (Greece)

Artist Composer (Visiting Artist)

Stavros Apostolatos (Greece)

Dancer

Panagiwtis Goubouros (Greece)

Video Artist

2009

Eric Lewis

Philosopher, Trumpet Player

Ioanna Kampylafka

Dance Performance

Haris Germanidis

Video Artist

Michal Larsson

Video Artist, DP

Thomas Bjelkeborn

Noise Practioner

Angelo Faraldo

Electronic Music Composition

Stelios Giannoulakis

Electronic Music, Composer

Ariadne Mikou

Dance Performance

Panagiotis Tsagkarakis

Engineer

Jovana Popic

Artist

Christos Laskaris

Painter

Kostas

Guide of Mount Taigetos

Participating Medea Electronique members

Manolis Manousakis

Sound Artist

Kleopatra Korai

Animator, Director

Eric Lewis

Philosopher, Trumpet Player

Michal Larsson

Video Artist, DP

Ioanna Kampylafka

Dance Performance

Alexandros Drymonitis

Noise Artist

Guido De Flaviis

Saxophone Player

Dimitris Tigas

Double Bass

Panagiotis Goubouros

Video Art, Animator, Editor

Tim Ward

Sound Artist, Educator

Thodoris Zioutos

Sound Artist, Tech